|
Our Media/Results from Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2
Our Results
2015 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 2Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 1/24/2015 - 3:49 PM
Youngstown St. HS Meet #2 - 1/24/2015
Watson and Tressel Training Site (WATTS)
Event 21 Girls High Jump
===============================================================
HS Facility: $ 5-07 1/29/2012 Ashleigh Pickens, Rootstown
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Larissa, Kurtz Richfield Revere 5-02.00
2 Williams, Kye Cle. St. Jos 5-00.00
2 Shonce, Brandi Girard 5-00.00
4 Brown, Courtney Rootstown J5-00.00
5 Reynolds, Aysa Lyndhurst Brush J5-00.00
6 Thomas, Desiree Akron Springfield J5-00.00
7 Roche, Bridget Cle. St. Jos 4-08.00
8 Metko, Meghan Akron Springfield J4-08.00
8 Skuhrovec, Sarah Rocky Riv. M J4-08.00
10 Strnad, Taylor Berea J4-08.00
11 Magvas, Stephanie Rocky Riv. M 4-06.00
12 Davidson, Hayli Columbiana E J4-06.00
13 Heinbaugh, Sydney Young. Ursuline J4-06.00
14 Kuemerle, Katie Rocky Riv. M J4-06.00
15 Lewis, Sydney Young. Boardman 4-03.00
16 Kubicsek, Adeline Shaler Area J4-03.00
17 Blaine, Katie Young. Boardman J4-03.00
17 Neumann, Seria Central Cambria J4-03.00
17 Ridge, Molly Cle. St. Jos J4-03.00
20 Zambruno, Olivia Greensburg C J4-03.00
21 Howard, Olivia Berea 4-00.00
22 Drago, Emily Rootstown J4-00.00
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================
HS Facility: $ 12-03 2/18/2012 Morgan Estes, Green
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Denk, Kristen North Royalt 12-08.25$
2 Dunn, Roxy Garaway 12-00.00
3 Larissa, Kurtz Richfield Revere 11-00.00
4 Plybon, Allison Orrville J11-00.00
5 Coghill, Rachel industrial v J11-00.00
6 Erickson, Macee Green 10-06.00
7 Jenkins, Alissa Green J10-06.00
8 hoffman, megan st.thomas 9-09.00
9 Beery, Anne Rittman 9-00.00
9 Hostetler, Emily Smithville 9-00.00
9 Karabin, Michelle Greensburg C 9-00.00
9 Keller, Hannah North Canton Hoover 9-00.00
13 Mason, Malayna Hickory 8-00.00
13 Fustos, Olivia Hickory 8-00.00
13 Smith, Jackie Unattached 8-00.00
13 McGuire, Bridget Cle. St. Jos 8-00.00
13 Trebella, Caitlyn Girard 8-00.00
13 Zehner, Lexi Tallmadge 8-00.00
19 Pellegrino, Katie Cle. St. Jos 7-00.00
19 Gold, Sara Slippery Rock Area 7-00.00
19 Bonca, Victoria Cle. St. Jos 7-00.00
19 Plas, Beth Keystone 7-00.00
19 Valencia, Camila Slippery Rock Area 7-00.00
-- Perrico, Amanda Hickory NH
-- Kraynak, Rebecca Hickory NH
-- Kubit, Carlie Rocky Riv. M NH
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 18-09.25 1/26/2013 Chantel Richardson, Cheste
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Sydney Gahanna Lincoln 17-08.50
2 Reynolds, Aysa Lyndhurst Brush 16-09.25
3 Antal, Elsa Riverside (E 16-01.00
4 Wickey, Morgan Medina 15-11.25
5 young, autumn Cvca 15-09.25
6 Thomas, Desiree Akron Springfield 15-08.50
7 Gonsar, Marie Shenango 15-05.25
8 Koenig, Megan Rittman 15-01.25
9 Randolph, Kierra Gahanna Lincoln 14-11.00
10 Sabik, Julia Game Speed P 14-07.75
11 Double, Mary Salem 14-06.75
11 Cotton, Korree Young. Ursuline 14-06.75
13 Hall, Paige Young. Ursuline 14-06.00
14 Grace, Hannah Western Rese 14-03.50
15 Balkey, Ally Shaler Area 14-00.50
16 Moretti, Sarah South Range 13-11.50
17 Bell, Lauren Hickory 13-10.00
18 Hayes, Grace Garfield Hts 13-05.75
19 Lewis, Sydney Young. Boardman 13-00.50
19 Willard, Kendall Rocky Riv. M 13-00.50
21 Stone, Zamari All Star Tra 13-00.00
22 Banks, Breanna All Star Tra 12-06.00
23 Banks, Cierra All Star Track Club 12-03.50
23 Brewer, Corinn Valley Speedsters 12-03.50
25 Tremmel, Melissa Hickory 12-00.00
26 Blaine, Katie Young. Boardman 11-11.00
27 Gold, Sara Slippery Rock Area 11-09.00
28 Duncan, Crystal Slippery Rock Area 11-04.25
29 Beauford, Terryan All Star Track Club 11-03.75
30 Garrett, Mianna All Star Track Club 10-06.00
31 Williams, Cantrelle All Star Tra 10-04.00
32 Zents, Maley Brookville Area 10-02.00
33 Nelson, Layla All Star Track Club 10-00.00
34 Reilly, Kiera Cle. St. Jos 9-04.25
35 Banks, Aaliyah All Star Track Club 9-04.00
36 Williams, Sylvia All Star Track Club 8-11.50
37 Greenamyer, Mallory Hubbard 8-10.00
38 Fuller, Nasiya All Star Track Club 6-05.00
39 Caron, Emily Young. Boardman 4-11.00
-- Lautzenheiser, Tela Navarre Fairless FOUL
-- Meyer, Kathleen Cle. St. Jos FOUL
-- Bartlow, Grace Carrollton FOUL
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 39-02.50 2/3/2013 Lanae Newsome, Brookville
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Sydney Gahanna Lincoln 31-05.75
2 Brown, Courtney Rootstown 31-01.25
3 Balkey, Ally Shaler Area 30-10.25
4 Zambruno, Olivia Greensburg C 29-11.50
5 Brewer, Corinn Valley Speedsters 27-11.00
6 Randolph, Kierra Gahanna Lincoln 27-02.75
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 43-07.75 2/16/2013 Alyssa Robinson, St. Clair
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Marchand, Elena Hickory 43-08.75$
2 Blaire, Cailen Hickory 38-07.00
3 McKinley, Tori Hickory 38-04.00
4 Collier, Danielle Hickory 36-06.50
5 Aquilla, Adelaide Rocky Riv. M 36-04.00
6 Twyman, Faith Young. Boardman 34-04.00
7 White, Ka'Nisha Young. Boardman 34-03.25
8 Monteiro, Otilia Rocky Riv. M 34-01.50
9 Jamison, Kyla Salem 32-09.00
10 Livingston, Amya Team Stallions 32-03.00
11 Brest, Katie Mercer Area 32-01.25
12 Mason, Kara North Lima S 30-11.50
13 Fahey, Ann Unattached 29-09.50
14 Parker, Megan Mercer Area 29-00.25
15 Neumann, Seria Central Cambria 28-07.25
16 Campbell, Courtney Unattached 28-00.00
16 Androsik, Olivia Rocky Riv. M 28-00.00
18 Valiente, Amanda Salem 27-10.00
19 Stocker, Morgan Alliance Marlington 27-05.50
20 Klinzing, Jessica Riverside (E 27-03.00
20 Howard, Olivia Berea 27-03.00
22 Brown, Courtney Rootstown 27-02.75
23 Harrison, Amber Young. Boardman 27-01.50
24 Perryman, Katelyn Beachwood 26-06.25
25 Pullen, Haley Unattached 26-00.50
26 Dignan, Nicole Berea 25-02.00
27 Marx, Caitlyn Salem 25-00.50
28 Metko, Meghan Akron Springfield 24-03.50
29 Strollo, Rachel Young. Ursuline 23-08.50
30 Loccisano, Bella Riverside (E 23-01.50
31 Haluska, Lexxi Young. Ursuline 21-05.25
32 McKinney, Gina Slippery Rock Area 20-03.00
33 Reshni, Karen Brunswick 19-04.50
-- Mayer, Carolyn Burton Berkshire FOUL
-- Young, Daija Garfield Hts FOUL
Event 31 Girls Weight Throw
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 62-08 2/9/2014 Gabby Figueroa, Young. Austi
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Blaire, Cailen Hickory 43-09.00
2 Geiss, Baylee Brunswick 39-05.00
3 Argiraless, Christa Brunswick 31-03.00
4 Burkhauser, Michaela Hickory 30-06.00
5 Monteiro, Otilia Rocky Riv. M 27-03.00
6 Jacobson, Olivia Hickory 24-01.00
7 Szvboda, Jenna Brunswick 23-00.00
8 Reshni, Karen Brunswick 21-03.00
-- Young, Daija Garfield Hts FOUL
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 8.79 1/25/2014 Emily Lelis, Springdale,
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniels, MiAngel Gahanna Lincoln 9.10q 3
2 Reynolds, Aysa Lyndhurst Brush 9.53q 1
3 Mackey, Mariah Gahanna Lincoln 9.80q 6
4 Joyce, Molly Slippery Rock Area 9.83q 6
5 McDermott, Maddy Rittman 9.95q 6
6 Antal, Elsa Riverside (E 10.07q 1
7 Bodo, Anna Mineral Ridge 10.19q 2
8 Landers, Hope Young. Boardman 10.26q 1
9 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 10.56q 5 10.554
10 Pattie, Emily Rootstown 10.56q 5 10.560
11 D'Andrea, Carrie Unattached 10.57q 4
12 Kesten, Emily Slippery Rock Area 10.68q 2
13 Ferrucci, Logan Shenango 10.72q 6
14 Higgins, Julia Berea 10.79q 6
15 McCaffery, Erin Rocky Riv. M 10.81q 3
16 Young, Nicole Mercer Area 10.82q 2
17 Knickerbocker, Jessica Young. Boardman 10.89 3 10.883
18 Muldoon, Olivia Berea 10.89 5 10.889
19 Vendemia, Claire Unattached 10.95 2
20 D'Eramo, MaKayla Young. Boardman 11.01 4
21 DeMain, Stephanie Young. Boardman 11.06 5
22 Barksdale, Nayana Total Effect 11.09 4
23 Carrell, Danielle Warren Lordstown 11.10 5
24 Hepner, Paige Rocky Riv. M 11.13 4
25 Vincent, Valentina Shenango 11.18 3
26 Stryffler, Madison Columbiana E 11.32 1
27 Roche, Bridget Cle. St. Jos 11.36 3
28 Stone, Zamari All Star Track Club 11.52 4
29 Williams, Miya Lyndhurst Brush 11.58 2
30 McCart, Shelby Shenango 11.83 5
31 Rock, Rachel Hampton 11.95 6
32 Jeff, Cayla Beachwood 12.16 1
33 Brewer, Corinn Valley Speedsters 12.26 4
34 Scruggs, DiAvian Cle. St. Jos 12.35 3
35 Ermakov, Shura Unattached 12.62 4
36 Williams, Kye Cle. St. Jos 13.52 4
-- Heinbaugh, Sydney Young. Ursuline FS 6
-- Young, Emily Mercer Area DNF 3
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 7.67 1/12/2014 Taylor McCorkle, Midas TC
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Brittni West Geauga 7.89q 4
2 Stephenson, Megan Slippery Rock Area 8.17q 6
3 Adams, Janea Cle. St. Jos 8.22q 2
4 Kahn, Hannah Beachwood 8.24q 7
5 Scott, Makayla Gahanna Lincoln 8.27q 3
6 Hill, Cierra Gahanna Lincoln 8.28q 12
7 Pacella, Avery Unattached 8.31q 11
8 Mowery, Jada Akron Springfield 8.32q 11
9 young, autumn Cvca 8.35q 2
10 Donley, Micah Carrollton 8.36q 2
11 Carnathan, Alexandra Young. Ursuline 8.38q 10
12 Hall, Paige Young. Ursuline 8.43q 8
13 Reynolds, Raven Cle. Rhodes 8.45q 5 8.443
14 Hayes, Grace Garfield Hts 8.45q 4 8.449
15 Troutman, Anasja Game Speed P 8.47q 9
16 Stone, Zoey All Star Track Club 8.48q 3
17 Denk, Kristen North Royalt 8.50 10
18 Lehman, Sara Elyria Catho 8.53 5
19 Young, Courtney Mercer Area 8.54 3
20 Russo, Victoria Hickory 8.55 7
21 Connor, Jasmine Unattached 8.58 7
22 Trebella, Caitlyn Girard 8.60 9
23 Campbell, Allie Garfield Hts 8.62 4
24 Connor, Caitlynn Young. Boardman 8.66 1
25 D'Andrea, Carrie Unattached 8.69 3
26 Gonsar, Marie Shenango 8.77 3 8.764
27 Williams, Precious Young. Ursuline 8.77 1 8.769
28 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 8.79 13
29 Young, Nicole Mercer Area 8.83 10
30 Teague, Courtney Young. Ursuline 8.86 7
31 Barksdale, Nayana Total Effect 8.87 2
32 Meyer, Kathleen Cle. St. Jos 8.88 7
33 Vega, Joslin Cle. Rhodes 8.89 13 8.887
34 Bell, Lauren Hickory 8.89 6 8.889
35 Tokarsky, Leah Berea 8.91 8
36 Zents, Maley Brookville Area 8.92 10
37 Lautzenheiser, Tela Navarre Fairless 8.95 6 8.943
38 Badgett, Felisha Akron Springfield 8.95 13 8.944
39 Sheperd, Lauren East Canton 8.96 13 8.952
40 Ford, Jenna Akron Springfield 8.96 8 8.958
41 Mason, Kara North Lima S 8.97 10 8.968
41 Cole, Lyndsay Navarre Fairless 8.97 5 8.968
43 Sabik, Julia Game Speed P 8.97 10 8.969
44 Pattie, Emily Rootstown 8.99 12
45 Perkins, Mackenzie Salem 9.02 13
46 Verba, Maggie Berea 9.11 12
47 Strohecker, Izabella Columbiana E 9.15 8
48 Csiszar, Olivia Rocky Riv. M 9.16 12
49 Brown, Easton Warrensville 9.19 12
50 Lenehan, Paige Rocky Riv. M 9.20 6
51 Houk, Lindsey Riverside (E 9.22 11
52 Gainer, Dandra Cle. Rhodes 9.23 10
53 Petty, Nylauna Beachwood 9.24 6
54 Russo, Analia Hickory 9.25 6
55 Warren, Lori Rittman 9.28 5
56 Murphy, Abbey Hickory 9.33 3
57 Girgash, Laura Rocky Riv. M 9.50 7
58 Goldenbogen, Alexa Navarre Fairless 9.51 1
59 Banks, Breanna All Star Track Club 9.57 9
60 Theiss, Josette Salem 9.63 13
61 Weiland, Chase Warren Lordstown 9.65 9
62 Miller, Natalie Cle. St. Jos 9.66 9
63 Gazda, Marissa Riverside (E 9.67 8
64 Reilly, Kiera Cle. St. Jos 9.69 8
65 Kubit, Carlie Rocky Riv. M 9.71 1
66 Clarno, Maesyn Warrensville 9.76 5
67 Welsh, Shailynn Riverside (E 9.77 5
68 Bort, Allison Warren Lordstown 9.80 4
69 Myers, Dejah Springfield 9.84 4
70 Ruiz, Maria Warren Lordstown 10.02 4
71 Beatty, Julia Springfield 10.11 9
72 Greenamyer, Mallory Hubbard 10.17 4
73 Daniels, Ariana Hubbard 10.23 13
74 Iacobucci, Leah Garfield Hts 10.24 3
75 McClain, Taylor Akron Springfield 10.26 5
76 Thomas, Kortlyn All Star Tra 10.30 7
77 Nelson, Layla All Star Track Club 10.33 10
78 Rickert, Evelyn Akron Springfield 10.73 2
79 Rosetti, Kayla Young. Boardman 10.76 8
80 Sekerak, Maddy Warren Lordstown 10.89 13
81 Williams, Sylvia All Star Track Club 11.11 2
82 Fuller, Nasiya All Star Track Club 11.43 1
83 Banks, Makenzie All Star Track Club 14.61 2
84 Atkinson, Jurnee All Star Track Club 14.82 5
Event 19 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 9:42.50 1/10/2015 Geneva, Geneva
E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Coach G's Fast Kids Track Club 'A' 10:20.19 1
2 Young. Boardman 'A' 10:22.14 1
3 Shaker Heights 'A' 10:34.92 1
4 Carrollton 'A' 10:58.91 1
5 Central Cambria 'A' 11:04.63 2
6 General McLane 'A' 11:11.25 1
7 Coach G's Fast Kids Track Club 'B' 11:41.39 2
8 Hickory 'A' 11:45.24 2
9 Cle. St. Joseph Academy 'A' 11:58.16 2
10 Young. Austintown-Fitch 'A' 11:58.19 2
11 Rocky Riv. Magnificat 'B' 12:06.86 2
12 Salem 'A' 12:21.21 1
13 Hampton 'A' 12:36.11 1
14 Cortland Maplewood 'A' 12:55.27 1
15 Cle. St. Joseph Academy 'B' 13:25.65 2
Event 15 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 1:44.53 2/15/2014 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Linc
S Richards, I McKee, M Daniels, S Shaw
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 1:45.21 1
2 Gahanna Lincoln 'B' 1:49.80 2
3 Hickory 'A' 1:53.25 3
4 Rocky Riv. Magnificat 'A' 1:53.97 1
5 Cle. St. Joseph Academy 'A' 1:55.09 2
6 Young. Boardman 'A' 1:56.02 3
7 Beachwood 'A' 1:57.22 1
8 Shaler Area 'A' 1:59.48 2
9 Cle. Rhodes 'A' 1:59.49 2
10 Berea 'A' 2:01.27 4
11 Shenango 'A' 2:02.53 4
12 Rocky Riv. Magnificat 'B' 2:02.62 3
13 Warren Lordstown 'A' 2:17.70 4
14 Cle. St. Joseph Academy 'B' 2:23.56 4
Event 3 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 8.79 1/25/2014 Emily Lelis, Springdale,
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Reynolds, Aysa Lyndhurst Brush 9.29 1
2 McDermott, Maddy Rittman 9.78 1
3 Mackey, Mariah Gahanna Lincoln 9.97 1
4 Bodo, Anna Mineral Ridge 10.03 1
5 Joyce, Molly Slippery Rock Area 10.08 1
6 Antal, Elsa Riverside (E 10.12 1
7 Young, Nicole Mercer Area 10.39 2
8 Landers, Hope Young. Boardman 10.40 1
9 Pattie, Emily Rootstown 10.46 2
10 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 10.49 2
11 Kesten, Emily Slippery Rock Area 10.50 2
12 Higgins, Julia Berea 10.72 2
13 Ferrucci, Logan Shenango 10.84 2
14 McCaffery, Erin Rocky Riv. M 10.90 2
15 D'Andrea, Carrie Unattached 10.98 2
Event 1 Girls 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 7.67 1/12/2014 Taylor McCorkle, Midas TC
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Brittni West Geauga 7.80 1
2 Stephenson, Megan Slippery Rock Area 8.08 1
3 Adams, Janea Cle. St. Jos 8.13 1
4 Scott, Makayla Gahanna Lincoln 8.16 1
5 Hall, Paige Young. Ursuline 8.25 2 8.248
6 Carnathan, Alexandra Young. Ursuline 8.25 2 8.249
7 Pacella, Avery Unattached 8.27 1
8 Troutman, Anasja Game Speed P 8.28 2
9 young, autumn Cvca 8.32 2
10 Mowery, Jada Akron Springfield 8.34 1
11 Kahn, Hannah Beachwood 8.36 1
12 Donley, Micah Carrollton 8.38 2
13 Reynolds, Raven Cle. Rhodes 8.56 2
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 5:15.17 2/9/2014 sammy bockoven, cvca
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Rulison, Ashley Unattached 5:25.58 1
2 Dunlap, Maddie Carrollton 5:29.92 1
3 Glennon, Maura Westmont Hilltop 5:33.34 1
4 Pack, Sarah Medina 5:34.31 1
5 Tedor, Mallory Unattached 5:36.52 1
6 Wagner10, Maggie Cle. St. Jos 5:37.32 1
7 Price, Morgan General McLane 5:38.30 1
8 Whitfield, Taya Marion Center 5:38.51 2
9 Stanich, Gianna Coach G's FA 5:40.08 1
10 Carrier, Sophie Shaker Heights 5:40.43 1
11 Rowley, Ashleigh Coach G's FA 5:41.25 1
12 Maali, Xena Coach G's FA 5:46.30 1
13 Coulter, Mariah Garrettsvill 5:46.92 1
14 Mesiano, Sara Shaker Heights 5:52.59 1
15 cunningham, alexis Unattached 5:55.30 2
16 Justice, Carly Unattached 5:56.09 2
17 Battistoni, Olivia Cle. St. Jos 5:56.64 2
18 Varsek, Lauren Unattached 5:56.79 2
19 Becker, Emma Rocky Riv. M 5:57.60 2
20 Malley, Maggie Rocky Riv. M 5:58.06 2
21 Dolak, Lauren Young. Austi 5:59.17 3
22 Anstine, Kinsley Navarre Fairless 6:00.24 2
23 Dennison, Savannah Mentor 6:03.96 3
24 Lutz, Katie Seneca Valley 6:04.64 2
25 Farabaugh, Maria Central Cambria 6:04.78 4
26 Redmond, Macey Hickory 6:08.27 3
27 Platek, Jane Rocky Riv. M 6:10.32 2
28 Vestal, Kylie Young. Austi 6:11.13 4
29 Swope, Hannah Central Cambria 6:11.73 5
30 Magliocca, Julia Coach G's FA 6:12.80 3
31 Goist, Jessica Young. Austi 6:14.14 4
32 Covetta, Lauren Unattached 6:14.19 3
33 Schaefers, Brooke Slippery Rock Area 6:14.49 4
34 Ventimiglia, Ashley Coach G's FA 6:15.54 4
35 Williams, Cantrelle All Star Track Club 6:15.97 5
36 Butterfield, Katie Cle. St. Jos 6:17.06 2
37 Williams, Katie Hampton 6:17.75 4
38 Gray, Cassidy Shaler Area 6:20.40 3
39 Gorby, Julia Coach G's FA 6:21.99 4
40 Evans, Abbey Young. Boardman 6:23.13 5
41 Mann, Andrea Mentor 6:24.29 3
42 Gabriel, Nadine Young. Boardman 6:24.77 5
43 Hunt, Mackenzie Rocky Riv. M 6:24.81 3
44 Hannan, Emma Unattached 6:26.28 5
45 Brewer, Corinn Valley Speedsters 6:26.52 4
46 Lukonic, Cassandra Sharpsville 6:29.12 4
47 Crouch, Charlotte Cortland Maplewood 6:29.36 4
48 Carr, Savannah Unattached 6:30.73 2
49 Kosmowski, Kathleen Hickory 6:31.28 3
50 Breckley, Leah General McLane 6:32.92 4
51 English, Rachel General McLane 6:34.03 3
52 Wells, Hailey Carrollton 6:34.23 2
53 Beam, Alissa Hampton 6:59.98 5
54 Statler, Daci Warren Lordstown 7:00.60 5
55 Morris, Abigail Hampton 7:01.97 5
56 Burkhart, Quinn Slippery Rock Area 7:07.52 5
57 Johnson, Kaylyn Cle. St. Jos 7:19.14 4
58 Yeater, Holly Akron Springfield 7:28.18 4
59 Lieving, Rebecca Akron Springfield 7:45.06 5
60 Henry, Emily Slippery Rock Area 7:45.66 5
61 Troyer, Emily Berlin Hiland 7:47.02 5
62 Miller, Brooke Berlin Hiland 7:47.26 5
63 Kuehn, Brittany Young. Boardman 8:30.36 4
64 Sayers, Vada Akron Springfield 8:35.46 5
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 58.55 1/26/2013 Taylor McDonald, Nordonia Hig
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Shaw, Samantha Gahanna Lincoln 59.50 1
2 Evankovich, Bethany General McLane 59.88 1
3 Pacella, Avery Unattached 1:01.04 1
4 Burts, Keshawnna Unattached 1:01.68 1
5 Morgan, Nadiya Unattached 1:02.43 1
6 Kramer, Lily Rocky Riv. M 1:03.32 1
7 Lehman, Sara Elyria Catho 1:03.51 2
8 McDermott, Maddy Rittman 1:03.85 2
9 Donatelli, Morgan Hickory 1:04.67 6
10 Connor, Jasmine Unattached 1:05.14 2
11 Pellegrino, Katie Cle. St. Jos 1:05.21 7
12 Reese, Journi Gahanna Lincoln 1:05.29 3
13 Davis, Ebony Young. Austi 1:05.31 5
14 Sabik, Julia Game Speed P 1:05.67 4
15 Marsico, Emily Girard 1:05.79 3
16 Wentling, Sophie Navarre Fairless 1:06.09 5
17 Bagwell, Samantha Shaler Area 1:06.53 3
18 Rossi, Annie Vermilion 1:06.75 4
19 Evankovich, Olivia General McLane 1:07.85 3
20 Wagner9, Maggie Cle. St. Jos 1:08.17 7
21 Killmeyer, Renee Shaler Area 1:08.21 4
22 Ferrucci, Logan Shenango 1:08.70 7
23 Sheridan, Madison Riverside (E 1:08.95 8
24 Hershberger, Corbin Garaway 1:09.16 5
25 Young, Courtney Mercer Area 1:09.21 12
26 D'Andrea, Carrie Unattached 1:09.35 6
27 Gutierrez, Elise Rocky Riv. M 1:09.50 6
28 Coreno, Maria Cle. St. Jos 1:09.57 6
29 Hredgovic, Carly Shaler Area 1:09.70 5
30 Fair, Katherine General McLane 1:09.76 4
31 Hicks, Asia Lyndhurst Brush 1:09.77 13
32 Williams, Precious Young. Ursuline 1:10.23 11
33 Carnathan, Alexandra Young. Ursuline 1:10.54 11
34 Lee, Cecelia Cle. Rhodes 1:11.12 2
35 Tedrow, Amanda Riverside (E 1:11.54 8 1:11.535
36 Young, Nicole Mercer Area 1:11.54 12 1:11.536
37 Garrett, Mianna All Star Track Club 1:11.54 11 1:11.537
38 Gonsar, Marie Shenango 1:12.67 13
39 Feliciano, Mica Rocky Riv. M 1:12.89 6
40 Cotton, Korree Young. Ursuline 1:13.67 12
41 Stone, Zoey All Star Track Club 1:13.78 3
42 Knickerbocker, Jessica Young. Boardman 1:14.21 11
43 Atkinson, Jayla All Star Track Club 1:15.02 12
44 Lightner, Katie Garfield Hts 1:15.50 7
45 Magvas, Stephanie Rocky Riv. M 1:16.04 8
46 Clarno, Maesyn Warrensville 1:16.12 7
47 Wessel, Lauren Garfield Hts 1:16.34 7
48 Brost, Hannah Springfield 1:17.12 10
49 Kubicsek, Adeline Shaler Area 1:18.08 8
50 Horner, Lydia Cle. St. Jos 1:18.31 9
51 Hammer, Lauren Akron Springfield 1:18.45 9
52 Brown, Easton Warrensville 1:18.48 5
53 Hines, Tayjua Cle. Rhodes 1:21.81 5 1:21.803
54 Hooser, Rebecca Rittman 1:21.81 8 1:21.805
55 Banks, Aaliyah All Star Track Club 1:21.85 11
56 Sekerak, Maddy Warren Lordstown 1:23.73 11
57 Bort, Allison Warren Lordstown 1:26.06 10
58 Curry, Mary Kate Cle. St. Jos 1:27.31 10
59 Sljivic, Danica Warren Lordstown 1:27.97 9
60 Warnick, Hanna Springfield 1:28.41 10
61 Beauford, Terryan All Star Track Club 1:29.63 6
62 Nelson, Layla All Star Track Club 1:29.69 13
-- Vendemia, Claire Unattached DQ 9 Cut in too soon at b
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 2:15.94 2/15/2014 Alexis O'Shea, West Alleghe
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Ubbing, Annie Rocky Riv. M 2:28.65 1
2 Whitfield, Taya Marion Center 2:29.13 1
3 Scarton, Lindsay Berea 2:29.96 1
4 Tedor, Mallory Unattached 2:30.16 1
5 Coulter, Mariah Garrettsvill 2:30.66 1
6 Jankowsky, Alexa Shaker Heights 2:31.22 2
7 Wess, Emma Central Cambria 2:32.20 3
8 Buckley, Morgan Unattached 2:32.63 1
9 Kaschalk, Carly Central Cambria 2:33.53 2
10 McDermott, Katy Rittman 2:33.95 1
11 Farris, Audrianna Cle. St. Jos 2:34.82 2
12 Rulison, Ashley Unattached 2:34.98 1
13 Davis, Kady Carrollton 2:35.98 1
14 salem, alyssa new castle j 2:38.15 2
15 Lachner, Maddie Vermilion 2:38.88 2
16 Greene, Alison Young. Boardman 2:39.04 5
17 Boyd, Haley Hickory 2:41.68 1
18 cunningham, alexis Unattached 2:41.92 3
19 LaBouf, Madeline Rittman 2:43.03 4
20 Williams, Katie Hampton 2:44.42 4
21 Banks, Breanna All Star Track Club 2:44.56 5
22 Ford, Emma Northern Potter 2:46.13 3
23 Fischer, Vanessa Hampton 2:46.49 3
24 Jacobson, Jenna Coach G's FA 2:46.83 2
25 Varsek, Lauren Unattached 2:47.82 2
26 Covetta, Lauren Unattached 2:48.62 2
27 Bonca, Victoria Cle. St. Jos 2:50.61 3
28 Gray, Cassidy Shaler Area 2:51.62 2
29 Metko, Meghan Akron Springfield 2:51.98 2
30 Collins, Mekayla Rittman 2:53.87 3
31 Zupan, Mary Berea 2:53.93 4
32 Costar, Iris Hickory 2:53.96 5
33 Cuevas, Alayna Coach G's FA 2:54.75 3
34 Costar, Kyra Hickory 2:54.84 3
35 Williams, Cantrelle All Star Track Club 2:55.21 4
36 Chamberlin, Brittany Young. Boardman 2:56.06 5
37 Olejko, Julia Vermilion 2:56.77 3
38 Schaefers, Brooke Slippery Rock Area 2:58.49 3
39 Hannan, Emma Unattached 2:58.97 4
40 Wozniak, Alexsys Hickory 2:59.52 5
41 Leist, Sarah Shaler Area 3:01.12 3
42 Amador, Eden Akron Springfield 3:01.53 2
43 Dotson, Juliana Rocky Riv. M 3:03.85 2
44 Rowley, Megan Coach G's FA 3:05.51 4
45 Kilbane, Erin Rocky Riv. M 3:06.41 3
46 polding, marissa new castle j 3:09.05 5
47 Ramos, Thalia Cle. Rhodes 3:10.54 2
48 Orr, Helena Cle. Rhodes 3:10.76 1
49 Wagner, Shari Springfield 3:11.94 5
50 Tran, Hue Cle. St. Jos 3:12.05 5
51 Kokochanowski, Taylor Coach G's FA 3:12.39 4
52 McGuire, Bridget Cle. St. Jos 3:12.84 3
53 Statler, Daci Warren Lordstown 3:14.25 4
54 Rogers, Julia Shaler Area 3:16.95 4
55 O'Brien, Katie Young. Austi 3:17.56 4
56 Hicks, Asia Lyndhurst Brush 3:17.70 2
57 McCollum, Skylar Akron Springfield 3:18.15 5
58 jevcak, audrey new castle j 3:19.14 5
59 Lewis, Maggie Hubbard 3:21.55 5
60 Miller, Sabrina Unattached 3:26.48 4
61 Devinney, Sydney Akron Springfield 3:27.07 5
62 Vestal, Kylie Young. Austi 3:27.57 4
63 Holtz, Bekah Slippery Rock Area 3:30.34 5
64 Edge, Ravyn All Star Track Club 3:34.65 3
65 Dabydeen, Narupa Cle. St. Jos 3:37.02 4
66 Evankovich, Adrianna Unattached 3:37.53 5
67 Evans, Jaden Hubbard 3:42.78 5
-- Rosado, Mariana Cle. Rhodes DNF 1
Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3-2-1
HS Facility: $ 25.35 2/3/2013 Jelvon Butler, Solon
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Evankovich, Bethany General McLane 27.10 2
2 Troutman, Anasja Game Speed P 27.13 2
3 Morgan, Nadiya Unattached 27.53 1
4 Russo, Victoria Hickory 27.55 3
5 Barnes, Tyra Young. Austi 27.65 4
6 Adams, Janea Cle. St. Jos 27.69 6
7 Kahn, Hannah Beachwood 27.96 2
8 Connor, Jasmine Unattached 27.98 2
9 Tedrick, Tara Gahanna Lincoln 28.11 3
10 Carnathan, Alexandra Young. Ursuline 28.47 4
11 Lehman, Sara Elyria Catho 28.57 6
12 Mowery, Jada Akron Springfield 28.59 4
13 Wentling, Sophie Navarre Fairless 28.65 4
14 Campbell, Allie Garfield Hts 28.75 6
15 Donatelli, Morgan Hickory 28.76 7
16 Koenig, Megan Rittman 28.99 7
17 Williams, Precious Young. Ursuline 29.18 4
18 McMullen, Julia Akron Springfield 29.47 5
19 Sheridan, Madison Riverside (E 29.63 8
20 Kesten, Emily Slippery Rock Area 29.65 9
21 Carrell, Danielle Warren Lordstown 29.67 8
22 Vega, Joslin Cle. Rhodes 29.77 1 29.762
23 Beery, Anne Rittman 29.77 6 29.768
24 Reynolds, Raven Cle. Rhodes 29.90 1
25 Ford, Jenna Akron Springfield 30.02 5
26 Shreck, Julia Tallmadge 30.10 14
27 Badgett, Felisha Akron Springfield 30.15 5
28 Hobbs, Kameron North Lima S 30.51 7
29 Zents, Maley Brookville Area 30.71 8
30 Martin, LaTonya Young. Ursuline 30.81 13
31 Girgash, Laura Rocky Riv. M 31.06 10
32 Verba, Maggie Berea 31.11 8
33 Brown, Easton Warrensville 31.13 6
34 Lightner, Katie Garfield Hts 31.19 8
35 Sherwin, Alyssa Rittman 31.23 10
36 Murphy, Abbey Hickory 31.37 9
37 Tedrow, Amanda Riverside (E 31.38 10
38 Beauford, Terryan All Star Track Club 31.39 9
39 Csiszar, Olivia Rocky Riv. M 31.69 9
40 Petty, Nylauna Beachwood 31.70 6
41 Banks, Cierra All Star Track Club 31.94 12
42 Russo, Analia Hickory 32.12 11
43 Reilly, Kiera Cle. St. Jos 32.32 11
44 Garrett, Mianna All Star Track Club 32.49 12
45 Huber, Olivia Rocky Riv. M 32.59 10
46 Clarno, Maesyn Warrensville 32.69 7
47 Duncan, Crystal Slippery Rock Area 33.12 11
48 Miller, Natalie Cle. St. Jos 33.42 12
49 Ridge, Molly Cle. St. Jos 33.45 11
50 Gainer, Dandra Cle. Rhodes 33.62 1
51 Miller, Hailey Berlin Hiland 33.94 14
52 Bort, Allison Warren Lordstown 34.05 12
53 Iacobucci, Leah Garfield Hts 34.66 8
54 Rogers, Julia Shaler Area 36.06 11
55 Rosetti, Kayla Young. Boardman 36.67 13
56 Banks, Aaliyah All Star Track Club 36.92 12
57 Thomas, Kortlyn All Star Tra 38.20 14
58 Fuller, Nasiya All Star Track Club 40.52 14
59 Rouse, Paige All Star Track Club 54.10 13
60 Banks, Makenzie All Star Track Club 55.77 13
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
HS Facility: $ 11:27.75 2/16/2013 Lizzie Manickas, Unattache
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Abdalah, Marianne Vincentian Academy 11:11.82$
2 Rulison, Ashley Unattached 11:53.70
3 Seymour, Sydney Cle. St. Jos 11:58.77
4 Cullings, Tarynn Medina 12:08.72
5 Reimers, Annemie Shaker Heights 12:09.67
6 Price, Morgan General McLane 12:18.71
7 LaFramboise, Elise Shaker Heights 12:21.12
8 Bible, Lexi Hickory 12:27.27
9 Evans, Emily Young. Boardman 13:46.90
10 Marconi, Lauren Cle. St. Jos 14:03.33
11 Nordstrom, Allison Shaker Heights 14:05.85
12 Lukonic, Cassandra Sharpsville 14:16.87
13 Woods, Jesse Central Cambria 15:39.84
14 Leist, Sarah Shaler Area 15:45.58
15 Campana, Emily Young. Boardman 16:38.41
-- Hall, Dominique Girard DNF
Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 4:04.68 2/15/2014 Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Linc
S Richards, C Hill, S Shaw, I McKee
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 4:10.22 1
2 Young. Boardman 'A' 4:18.10 1
3 Rocky Riv. Magnificat 'A' 4:21.58 1
4 Rocky Riv. Magnificat 'B' 4:51.88 2
5 Cle. Rhodes 'A' 4:53.37 2
6 Shaler Area 'A' 4:54.00 1
7 All Star Track Club 'B' 4:54.04 2
8 Berea 'A' 4:55.87 1
9 Shaker Heights 'A' 5:05.44 1
10 Warren Lordstown 'A' 5:30.11 2
Event 22 Boys High Jump
===============================================================
HS Facility: $ 6-08 1/15/2012 Jay Jakovina, Austintown Fitc
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Klemm, Alex Unattached 6-06.00
2 Robbins, Zach Unattached 6-04.00
3 Gingerich, Morgan Berlin Hiland 5-08.00
4 Fedyski, Zack Unattached 5-06.00
4 Hiatt, Jordan Berea 5-06.00
4 Easley, Josh Berea 5-06.00
7 McQuaide, Luke Unattached J5-06.00
8 Santiago, Jordan Berea J5-06.00
9 Negro, Dylan Warren Lordstown 5-03.00
10 Jama, Justice Young. Boardman J5-03.00
11 Johnson, Turner Salem 5-00.00
-- Wicker, Mychal Young. Boardman NH
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================
HS Facility: $ 14-09 1/10/2015 Dylan Latone, Young. Austi
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Ludwig, Matt Lake Catholic 15-06.00$
2 Kelley, Lucas Perry High School 15-00.00$
3 Latone, Dylan Young. Austi 14-06.00
4 Owens, Matt Berea J14-06.00
5 Karaffa, Matthew North Royalt J14-06.00
6 Peare, Matt North Canton Hoover 14-00.00
7 Soehnlen, Daniel Saint Thomas 13-06.00
8 Malkowski, Danny Wadsworth 13-00.00
9 Burton, Isaac Slippery Rock Area 12-06.00
9 Montanari, Ryan Berea 12-06.00
9 Stevens, Ryan Unattached 12-06.00
9 McNeal, Dalton Tallmadge Hi 12-06.00
13 Reese, Jonathan Tuslaw High School 12-00.00
13 Keim, Matthew Tusky Valley 12-00.00
15 Rapnicki, Sam Cle. St. Ignatius 11-06.00
16 muster, william zoarville tu 11-00.00
16 Tedrow, Brandon Riverside (E 11-00.00
18 Cvethovich, Tyler McDonald 10-06.00
19 Long, Logan Slippery Rock Area 9-09.00
19 Stevenson, Noah Hickory 9-09.00
21 Oriti, Matt Cle. St. Ignatius 9-00.00
21 Patel, Raj Hickory 9-00.00
21 Brewer, Aiden Valley Speedsters 9-00.00
24 Chupp, Alijah Berlin Hiland 8-00.00
-- Chupp, Aaron Berlin Hiland NH
-- Schollaert, Nathan Medina High School NH
-- Liszka, Nick Garfield Hts NH
-- Love, Ross Unattached NH
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 22-07.75 2/9/2014 Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hi
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Sam North Royalton 20-10.50
2 Greygor, Cody Shaler Area 20-06.75
3 Sunderman, Brian Western Reserve 20-04.00
4 Samol, Caleb Berea 20-03.50
5 Blobner, Greg Shaler Area J20-03.50
6 Kelly, Jarrett Garfield Hts 20-03.00
7 Farmer, Darius Warrensville 20-01.75
8 Walters, Rai Cle. St. Ignatius 19-09.50
9 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 19-01.00
10 Kirkpatrick, Chuck Northwest Hi 18-05.00
11 Reihart, Tommy Berea 18-04.00
12 Gagliardi, Caleb Hickory 18-01.50
13 D'Amico, Dominic Warren Lordstown 17-08.50
14 Harris, Noah Riverside (E 17-06.00
15 Petty, Evan Northwest Hi 17-05.75
16 Sallee, Julian Berea 17-03.00
17 Rubics, Skylar Riverside (E 17-01.75
18 Filakosky, Eric Garfield Hts 16-10.00
19 Negro, Dylan Warren Lordstown 16-08.25
20 Jones, Aaryn Young. Ursuline 16-06.75
21 White, Deontez Warrensville 16-05.75
22 Adkins, Zane Columbiana E 16-04.75
23 Lehwald, Josh Salem 16-02.75
24 Montanari, Ryan Berea 16-02.00
25 Dray, Jordan Akron Springfield 15-11.75
26 kienzle, Jordan Unattached 15-02.00
27 Double, Trey Salem 15-00.00
28 Wass, Ricky Riverside (E 14-08.50
29 Brewer, Patrick Valley Speedsters 14-05.00
30 Jamison, Lamont Akron Springfield 13-08.00
31 Martin, Nathan Hickory 13-02.50
32 Brewer, James Valley Speedsters 10-01.75
33 Brewer, Grant Valley Speedsters 8-01.75
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 44-06 1/15/2012 Zack Prohonic, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Sam North Royalton 40-10.00
2 Kelly, Jarrett Garfield Hts 39-11.50
3 Blobner, Greg Shaler Area 39-03.00
4 Walters, Rai Cle. St. Ignatius 36-01.50
5 Negro, Dylan Warren Lordstown 35-11.50
6 Brewer, Patrick Valley Speedsters 31-00.00
7 Martin, Nathan Hickory 30-06.50
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 61-09.50 1/10/2015 Jordan Geist, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 zedella, jon St.Edward 59-00.00
2 Peterson, Benjamin Solon 57-05.25
3 Zak, Nick Brunswick 55-00.00
4 Penza, Dante Unattached 54-08.50
5 Browley, Reggie Mentor 52-11.25
6 Blaire, Evan Hickory 49-03.75
7 Hluch, Lane Rootstown 48-10.25
8 Louk, Kyle Unattached 48-02.50
9 wickey, jake Medina 48-00.50
10 Bergan, Nate Wadsworth 47-07.50
11 Daniels, Alanjuan Struthers 45-00.25
12 Gallitz, Brad Medina 43-06.00
13 Westbay, Dom Shenango 42-09.75
14 Armstrong, Hunter Lakeview 42-06.50
15 Freed, Clay Northwest Hi 41-10.25
16 Jones, Aaryn Young. Ursuline 41-05.75
17 Jama, Jason Young. Boardman 41-04.50
18 Little, Chase Salem 41-01.00
19 Armao, Brandon Mentor 40-06.75
20 Kephart, Doug Young. Boardman 40-02.75
21 Kaschalk, Frank Burton Berkshire 39-11.50
22 Kemp, Brandon Riverside (E 39-10.25
23 Sosbe, Alex Salem 39-09.00
24 Holderbaum, Jake Unattached 38-09.50
25 Maughan, Andrew Young. Boardman 37-08.00
26 Faust, Dan Brunswick 37-03.25
27 Wallace, George Young. Boardman 36-08.00
27 Mook, Danny Akron Springfield 36-08.00
29 Iarussi, AJ Struthers 36-02.50
30 Nelson, Dylan Struthers 35-11.00
31 Waina, Matt Mentor 35-01.00
32 Spickler, Steve Brunswick 34-09.00
33 Conrad, Joe East Canton 34-02.00
34 DuBose, Jairus Young. Ursuline 33-11.00
35 Balentine, Nick Akron Springfield 33-00.50
36 Thomas, Patrick Young. Ursuline 33-00.00
37 Eaton, Tom Wadsworth 32-10.50
38 Kovac, Alec Warren Lordstown 32-09.50
39 Monigold, James Salem 30-09.00
40 Colbert, Billy Hickory 27-10.00
41 Sarginger, Robbie Salem 27-03.50
42 Al-Naboulsec, Omar Akron Springfield 26-08.25
43 Ullom, Corey Akron Springfield 26-07.50
44 Zink, Chris Akron Springfield 25-08.00
45 Ford, Matt Akron Springfield 24-01.50
46 Geiss, Ryan Brunswick 23-02.50
47 Rios, Dalton Warren Lordstown 22-00.75
-- Bishop, Tyler Hickory FOUL
-- Seme, Alex Wadsworth FOUL
Event 32 Boys Weight Throw
===============================================================
3 attempts Top 8 to Reverse order final 3 more attemps
HS Facility: $ 72-03 1/10/2015 jon zedella, st.edward hi
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 zedella, jon St.Edward 69-06.00
2 wickey, jake Medina 67-02.00
3 Hluch, Lane Rootstown 64-11.00
4 Zak, Nick Brunswick 64-01.00
5 Blaire, Evan Hickory 48-07.00
6 Jones, Aaryn Young. Ursuline 48-06.00
7 Indre, Lucas Brunswick 48-05.00
8 Faust, Dan Brunswick 45-03.00
9 Bishop, Tyler Hickory 41-02.00
10 Gallitz, Brad Medina 38-01.00
11 DuBose, Jairus Young. Ursuline 34-00.00
12 Thomas, Patrick Young. Ursuline 33-03.00
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 7.78 2/18/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zallow, Chad Warren John 8.03q 5
2 Paster, Andrew Berea 8.57q 4 8.569
3 Donaldson Jr, Kenneth Unattached 8.57q 2 8.570
4 Morris, Thomas Warrensville 8.74q 3
5 Urbaniak, Fred Slippery Rock Area 8.79q 4
6 Cole, Brandon Vermilion 8.81q 1
7 Easley, Josh Berea 8.82q 1
8 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 9.19q 5 9.184
9 Atwell, Colson Lakeview 9.19q 3 9.186
10 Fuhrer, Zach Carrollton 9.63q 2
11 Coleman, Gunner Slippery Rock Area 9.64q 3
12 Ruddy, Jack Cle. St. Ignatius 9.66q 4
13 Gagliardi, Caleb Hickory 9.67q 3
14 Black, Dylan General McLane 9.72q 1
15 Florence, Jonte Bedford Track Club 9.74q 2
16 Yankevich, Tamir Beachwood 9.94q 2
17 Cessna, Nick Young. Boardman 9.95 1
18 Crist, Mason Independence 10.11 1
19 Spiecher, Jeremey Riverside (E 10.14 3
20 Marweg, Kyle Riverside (E 10.39 2
21 Walcutt, Matt Cle. St. Ignatius 10.66 1
22 Cupples, Zach Navarre Fairless 10.88 3
23 Brewer, Aiden Valley Speedsters 11.71 3
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 6.91 1/12/2014 Carl Zallow, Warren JFK
Name Year School Prelims H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zallow, Chad Warren John 7.03q 7
2 Samol, Caleb Berea 7.07q 13
3 Farmer, Darius Warrensville 7.24q 2
4 Coates, Jacob Warren John 7.25q 12
5 Mahaffey, Jeremy Navarre Fairless 7.32q 13 7.314
6 Neumann, Chris Berea 7.32q 2 7.317
7 Price, Adam Unattached 7.36q 7
8 Sallee, Desmond Berea 7.38q 3
9 Hill, Jermaine Warrensville 7.39q 12
10 Blamble, Matt Wadsworth 7.42q 12
11 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 7.47q 3
12 Owens, Matt Berea 7.51q 13
13 Greygor, Cody Shaler Area 7.56q 3 7.551
14 Roman, Michael Northwest Hi 7.56q 9 7.560
15 Broyles, Sheldon Young. Boardman 7.60q 2
16 Vavrinak, David Hubbard 7.61q 8
17 Hogan, Tyrell Cle. Rhodes 7.63 8
18 Kitts, Brandon Salem 7.65 13
19 Love, Ross Unattached 7.66 10
20 Kelly, Jarrett Garfield Hts 7.67 9
21 Murray, Lex Salem 7.69 8 7.684
22 Renolds, Desean Warrensville 7.69 7 7.685
23 Dill, David Northwest Hi 7.70 6
24 D'Amico, Dominic Warren Lordstown 7.71 1 7.701
25 White, Dijon All Star Track Club 7.71 1 7.707
26 Lauck, Tyler Akron Springfield 7.73 2 7.721
27 Myers, Cole Akron Springfield 7.73 12 7.730
28 Keefer, Austin Carrollton 7.74 8
29 Dray, Jordan Akron Springfield 7.76 8 7.753
30 BeQueath, Levi Mercer Area 7.76 5 7.757
31 Martin, Nasir Northwest Hi 7.77 3
32 Maenz, Levi Salem 7.78 3
33 Reddick, Tanner Lakeview 7.82 6
34 Harris, Aaron Unattached 7.83 4
35 Fabian, Jason Young. Boardman 7.86 10
36 Capito, Derrick Cle. Rhodes 7.89 3
37 Johnson, Greg Beachwood 7.90 11
38 Armeni, Ross Salem 7.91 12
39 Filakosky, Eric Garfield Hts 7.93 9 7.921
40 Radtka, Ethan Warren Lordstown 7.93 5 7.924
41 Cayson, Byron Warrensville 7.95 10 7.949
41 Beyah, Jordan Warren Lordstown 7.95 1 7.949
43 Smart, Manuel All Star Track Club 7.96 13
44 Murdock, Dan Tnt 7.99 12
45 Miller, Javon Garfield Hts 8.01 6
46 Atwell, Colson Lakeview 8.02 1
47 Kolbrick, Mark Hubbard 8.03 7 8.025
48 Rogers, Caedan Young. Boardman 8.03 2 8.029
49 Fuhrer, Zach Carrollton 8.06 6
50 Koper, Jared Warren Lordstown 8.08 6
51 Weaver, Zach Akron Springfield 8.09 9
52 Augustine, Nick Young. Boardman 8.12 5
53 Churny, Rob Mentor 8.14 1
54 Phillips, Zach Columbiana E 8.17 4
55 Hershberger, Lorin Berlin Hiland 8.18 12
56 Langford, James Cle. Rhodes 8.21 1
57 Matheny, John Brookville Area 8.24 5
58 Cobb-Davis, Corey Unattached 8.25 2
59 Harris, Noah Riverside (E 8.32 10
60 Fortner, Jack Navarre Fairless 8.37 11
61 Dixon, Hayden Akron Springfield 8.40 13 8.398
62 McClarin, Jon'tez Lyndhurst Brush 8.40 8 8.400
63 Johnson, Chase Akron Springfield 8.42 6
64 Xiang, Tony Akron Springfield 8.57 9
65 Pope, Aaron Hickory 8.72 11
66 McCormick, Bailey Hickory 8.87 5
67 Bailey, Ty Akron Springfield 8.97 3
68 Wilson, Garrett Akron Springfield 9.07 1
69 Florence, Otis Bedford Track Club 9.14 13 9.133
70 Thomas, Brendan All Star Track Club 9.14 4 9.134
71 Kosiba, Tyler Hickory 9.22 10
72 Pattinson, Will Girard 9.26 11
73 Hicks, Joseph Springfield 10.54 2
74 Banks, Xavier All Star Track Club 16.54 10
-- Palutro, Chis Lakeview FS 5
Event 20 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
HS Facility: $ 8:15.55 2/5/2012 Chag. Falls Kentson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Cle. St. Ignatius 'A' 8:22.09 1
2 Berea 'A' 8:54.81 1
3 Shaker Heights 'A' 8:59.07 1
4 Northwest High School 'A' 9:03.72 1
5 Shaler Area 'A' 9:14.23 1
6 Central Cambria 'A' 9:21.10 2
7 Salem 'A' 9:28.61 2
8 Shenango 'A' 9:39.18 2
9 Young. Austintown-Fitch 'A' 9:51.79 2
10 Berlin Hiland 'A' 9:54.79 2
11 Akron Springfield 'A' 9:58.83 2
12 Young. Boardman 'A' 9:59.04 1
13 Berea 'B' 10:03.09 1
14 Mentor 'A' 10:13.18 2
15 Warren Lordstown 'A' 10:17.82 2
16 Shaler Area 'B' 10:28.32 2
Event 16 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 1:30.02 2/9/2014 Young. Austintown-Fitch, Young
G Gibson, N Bowlen, D Hall, J Harrington
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Berea 'A' 1:31.94 1
2 Vermilion 'A' 1:38.26 2
3 Cle. Rhodes 'A' 1:39.47 1
4 Salem 'A' 1:39.88 2
5 Northwest High School 'A' 1:39.94 4
6 Hickory 'A' 1:40.25 2
7 Warren Lordstown 'A' 1:40.62 3
8 Berea 'B' 1:40.83 3
9 Riverside (Ellwood City) 'A' 1:45.14 1
10 Young. Boardman 'A' 1:45.86 3
11 Warrensville Heights 'B' 1:48.48 2
12 Salem 'B' 1:48.83 4
-- Lakeview 'A' FS 3
-- Warrensville Heights 'A' DQ 1 Cut in early
Event 4 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 7.78 2/18/2012 Donovan Robertson, Berea
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Zallow, Chad Warren John 7.87 1
2 Donaldson Jr, Kenneth Unattached 8.37 1
3 Urbaniak, Fred Slippery Rock Area 8.68 1
4 Paster, Andrew Berea 8.74 1
5 Cole, Brandon Vermilion 8.77 1
6 Morris, Thomas Warrensville 8.78 1
7 Easley, Josh Berea 8.79 1
8 Ruddy, Jack Cle. St. Ignatius 9.33 2
9 Gagliardi, Caleb Hickory 9.39 2
10 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 9.58 1
11 Yankevich, Tamir Beachwood 9.60 2 9.597
12 Fuhrer, Zach Carrollton 9.60 2 9.598
13 Florence, Jonte Bedford Track Club 9.78 2
14 Coleman, Gunner Slippery Rock Area 9.87 2
15 Atwell, Colson Lakeview 10.78 2
-- Black, Dylan General McLane FS 2
Event 2 Boys 60 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Random Heat & Lane Draw
HS Facility: $ 6.91 1/12/2014 Carl Zallow, Warren JFK
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Zallow, Chad Warren John 6.92 1
2 Samol, Caleb Berea 7.18 1
3 Coates, Jacob Warren John 7.19 1
4 Farmer, Darius Warrensville 7.26 1
5 Mahaffey, Jeremy Navarre Fairless 7.28 1
6 Price, Adam Unattached 7.35 1
7 Blamble, Matt Wadsworth 7.36 2
8 Sallee, Desmond Berea 7.41 1 7.404
9 Neumann, Chris Berea 7.41 1 7.410
10 Hill, Jermaine Warrensville 7.45 2
11 Greygor, Cody Shaler Area 7.51 2
12 Vavrinak, David Hubbard 7.54 2
13 Broyles, Sheldon Young. Boardman 7.55 2
14 Owens, Matt Berea 7.57 2
15 Wicks, Brandon Cardinal 7.58 2
16 Roman, Michael Northwest Hi 7.72 2
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 4:18.89 2/16/2013 Mark Hadley, Young. Board
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Kern, Chase Canfield 4:28.74 1
2 Hadley, Nathan Young. Boardman 4:29.10 1
3 Smith, Logan Coach G's FA 4:30.78 1
4 Sparks, Allen Cortland Maplewood 4:38.72 2
5 Dahmen, Tristan Cortland Maplewood 4:39.59 3
6 Descavish, Bryce Central Cambria 4:39.97 3
7 Ambrosio, CJ Cle. St. Ignatius 4:40.17 1
8 Thrush, Ryan Brookville Area 4:40.85 1
9 Rozic, Matt Young. Austi 4:41.72 1
10 Benka, Aaron Coach G's FA 4:41.76 1
11 Green, Andrew Young. Austi 4:43.49 1
12 Canala, Chris Mentor 4:43.55 1
13 Mientkiewicz, Corry Andover Pyma 4:43.88 1
14 Morehart, Caleb Garaway 4:45.54 1
15 Hunsinger, Maverick Mentor 4:46.71 1
16 Taylor, Zaire West Akron TC 4:47.18 2
17 Hernan, Justin Delaware Hayes 4:48.48 1
18 Gibson, Garen Young. Austi 4:48.86 1
19 Jefferson, Luke Garfield Hts 4:48.90 2
20 Carlyn, David Akron Springfield 4:50.17 2
21 Long, Nick Young. Boardman 4:50.78 1
22 Ziegler, John Olsh 4:52.39 2
23 Schumacher, Craig Young. Austi 4:54.26 2
24 Szendrey, Andrew Cle. St. Ignatius 4:55.01 1
25 Lovett, Cole Carrollton 4:55.87 2
26 Basinger, Derek Girard 4:55.90 2
27 Grundy, Chad Hickory 4:56.65 3
28 Zampa, Zackary Rittman 4:56.91 3
29 Lukonic, Logan Sharpsville 4:57.18 2
30 Henry, Will Slippery Rock Area 4:57.70 3
31 Frankland, Jared Unattached 5:00.89 4
32 Jones, Josh Slippery Rock Area 5:01.57 3
33 Calleja, Bradley Sharpsville 5:02.10 1
34 Polman, Tyler Independence 5:02.66 3
35 Downing, Nick Garrettsvill 5:03.88 2
36 Lander, Sam Unattached 5:04.68 2
37 Boyd, Kyle Hickory 5:06.25 2
38 Michalski, Preston Warren Lordstown 5:07.97 3
39 Oddo, Dominic Mentor 5:11.30 3
40 Williams, James Akron Springfield 5:12.21 2
41 Shea, Nick Slippery Rock Area 5:14.42 4
42 Carlson, Jake Mentor 5:15.03 3
43 Ashmore, Josh Shaler Area 5:15.25 3
44 Koulianos, Peter Coach G's FA 5:15.83 4
45 Morris, Zach Salem 5:15.86 5
46 Graswick, Jake Shaler Area 5:16.00 3
47 Linebach, Joel General McLane 5:17.47 3
48 McCauley, Colin East Canton 5:17.68 4
49 Taylor, Matthew Hickory 5:18.82 4
50 Sparks, Ethan Cortland Maplewood 5:19.31 3
51 Okane, Conner Coach G's FA 5:22.96 4
52 Troyer, Matt Berlin Hiland 5:25.06 5
53 Gregory, Jordan Coach G's FA 5:26.15 4
54 Weiland, Sam East Canton 5:27.63 4
55 Hefling, Alex Akron Springfield 5:28.85 4
56 Roseman, Levi Brookville Area 5:33.49 4
57 Double, Trey Salem 5:37.98 5
58 Pyles, Bruce Warren Lordstown 5:53.66 4
59 Skiver, Larry Young. Ursuline 5:54.14 5
60 Wilson, Matt Akron Springfield 5:56.23 5
61 Reed, Alex Akron Springfield 5:59.05 4
62 Sutter, Jacob Berea 5:59.65 4
63 Hills, Ryan Shaler Area 5:59.69 4
64 Carney, Robert Berea 6:00.35 4
65 Andrews, Josh Salem 6:00.67 5
66 McCollum, Carter Springfield 6:06.44 4
67 Jacobson, Carl Young. Boardman 6:13.83 5
68 Hillyard, Blake Springfield 6:22.18 5
69 Borza, Max Shaler Area 6:24.36 5
70 McFarland, Nathan Salem 6:25.14 5
71 Lewis, Ethan Unattached 6:27.50 5
72 Romain, Greg Warren Lordstown 6:29.51 5
73 Ian, Marrie Sharpsville 6:36.53 5
74 Leporis, Colin Springfield 6:43.17 5
75 Maxwell, Evan Slippery Rock Area 7:09.88 5
76 Corso, Nick Young. Ursuline 7:28.75 5
77 Wilson, John Akron Springfield 7:36.40 5
78 Minster, Jake Hampton 8:01.15 5
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 49.65 2/3/2013 Robin Hall, Penn Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Price, Adam Unattached 52.75 1
2 Coates, Jacob Warren John 52.84 2
3 Turney, Cameron Salem 53.28 1
4 Kepley, Burke Northwest Hi 53.33 3
5 Nicholas, Isaah Berea 53.42 2
6 Huber, Mike Cle. St. Ignatius 53.88 3
7 Morris, Thomas Warrensville 54.76 1
8 Hawker, Jordan Hampton 55.13 2
9 Kirkpatrick, Chuck Northwest Hi 55.17 3
10 Williams, Craig Cle. Rhodes 55.30 1
11 Reddick, Tanner Lakeview 55.41 2
12 Thomas, Jake Vincentian Academy 55.55 2
13 Ingram, Trey Unattached 55.64 5
14 Keefer, Austin Carrollton 55.69 3
15 Murdock, Dan Tnt 55.82 3
16 Smith, Tyler Navarre Fairless 56.55 6
17 Smithh, Matt Buckeye Local 56.58 1
18 Simmons, Justin Berea 56.73 5
19 BeQueath, Levi Mercer Area 57.01 12
20 Coleman, Gunner Slippery Rock Area 57.37 6
21 Kellam, Tyler Young. Boardman 57.62 6
22 Hill, Cameron Lyndhurst Brush 57.66 13
23 Bagwell, Mike Shaler Area 57.67 6
24 Rupert, Damon Akron Springfield 57.73 4
25 Neff, Dylan Navarre Fairless 57.76 5
26 Matheny, John Brookville Area 57.80 5
27 Wetzel, Calvin Riverside (E 57.82 7
28 Bell Jr., Deondrae Cle. Rhodes 57.91 1
29 Welcome, Joshua Hanoverton United 58.23 4
30 Hill, Michael Warren John 58.66 4
31 Mcgreger, Jujaun Warrensville 58.87 6
32 Armeni, Ross Salem 59.11 13
33 Phillips, Michael Shaler Area 59.17 4
34 Bailey, Ethan Salem 59.21 11
35 Starks, William Beachwood 59.23 6
36 Delaney, Noah Akron Springfield 59.26 3
37 Petty, Evan Northwest Hi 1:00.12 7
38 Robertson, Josh Mercer Area 1:00.31 10
39 Radtka, Wyatt Warren Lordstown 1:00.40 11
40 Perry, Jason Northern Potter 1:00.62 9
41 Lisiewski, Dominic Berea 1:00.64 8
42 Sheppard, Dan Garfield Hts 1:00.71 7
43 Word, Bryson Warrensville 1:00.90 5
44 Drapela, Vince Central Cambria 1:01.15 10
45 Simmons, Abijah Cle. Rhodes 1:01.35 2
46 Dunn, Michael Shaler Area 1:01.38 13
47 Wilkenson, Mike Mentor 1:01.49 9
48 Smart, Manuel All Star Track Club 1:01.82 12
49 Onderko, Anthony Warren Lordstown 1:02.36 8
50 Beyah, Jordan Warren Lordstown 1:03.16 10
51 Crist, Mason Independence 1:03.18 9
52 Koper, Jared Warren Lordstown 1:03.27 10
53 Morgan, Zack Mentor 1:04.47 10
54 Fortner, Jack Navarre Fairless 1:05.69 11
55 Simone, Mike Akron Springfield 1:07.64 8
56 Thomas, Brendan All Star Track Club 1:14.73 12
57 Minster, Jake Hampton 1:56.78 11
-- White, Dijon All Star Track Club DQ 9
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 1:57.82 2/15/2014 Dylin Wilhoite, Penn Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Lief, Brian Shaker Heights 2:04.77 1
2 Mallue, Nate Unattached 2:05.21 1
3 Mientkiewicz, Corry Andover Pyma 2:05.74 1
4 Jones, Tyrus Pegasus 2:07.43 1
5 Morehart, Caleb Garaway 2:08.36 2
6 Thrush, Ryan Brookville Area 2:09.09 1
7 McConnell, Dillon Grove City 2:09.32 1
8 Raehsler, Liam Clarion Area 2:09.53 1
9 Taylor, Zaire West Akron TC 2:11.43 1
10 Cerny, Sam Berea 2:12.99 2
11 Kurelko, Paul Hickory 2:15.07 3
12 Henry, Will Slippery Rock Area 2:15.64 3
13 Hill, Cameron Lyndhurst Brush 2:15.93 3
14 Holmes, Chad Young. Austi 2:16.20 2
15 Torres, Mikel Cle. Rhodes 2:16.99 2
16 Ferro, Michael Mentor 2:17.19 4
17 Phillips, Michael Shaler Area 2:17.51 3
18 Lucas, Isaac Berea 2:17.52 3
19 Nozak, Michael Garfield Hts 2:17.89 3
20 Boyd, Kyle Hickory 2:18.26 3
21 Lander, Sam Unattached 2:18.65 2
22 Grundy, Chad Hickory 2:19.46 2
23 Delgado, Alex Berea 2:20.31 2
24 Walwro, Mike Central Cambria 2:20.33 3
25 Rhinehart, Ben Warren Lordstown 2:20.79 4
26 Owens, Gabe Carrollton 2:21.07 3
27 Butler, Chris Young. Boardman 2:21.08 2
28 Ams, Nathaniel Young. Boardman 2:21.15 2
29 Polman, Tyler Independence 2:22.60 3
30 Polen, Jarrod Salem 2:23.58 5
31 Potkanowicz, Josh Young. Austi 2:24.30 2
32 Starks, William Beachwood 2:24.36 3
33 Finucan, Timmy Mentor 2:24.40 4
34 Neumann, Javaunte Central Cambria 2:24.47 4
35 Wilmot, Andrew Akron Springfield 2:24.60 4
36 Johnson, Damien Cle. Rhodes 2:24.66 4
37 Coyne, Jackson Riverside (E 2:24.96 4
38 Cannella, Jesse Columbiana E 2:25.08 5
39 Michaels, John Akron Springfield 2:25.82 3
40 Ackerman, George Slippery Rock Area 2:26.09 4
41 Byrd, Marcellus Lyndhurst Brush 2:26.10 3
42 Graswick, Jake Shaler Area 2:26.93 3
43 Miller, Javon Garfield Hts 2:27.57 4
44 Ashmore, Josh Shaler Area 2:28.64 3
45 Hawker, Jordan Hampton 2:29.17 2
46 Childs, Garrett Shaker Heights 2:30.14 3
47 Bosley, Preston Young. Austi 2:31.09 4
48 Roseman, Levi Brookville Area 2:31.41 4
49 Ryan, Eddie Mentor 2:32.33 4
50 Cupples, Zach Navarre Fairless 2:36.70 5
51 Eisner, Logan Northwest Hi 2:37.61 5
52 Skiver, Larry Young. Ursuline 2:40.69 5
53 Pasco, Andrew Salem 2:43.51 5
54 Ross, Colton Akron Springfield 2:46.15 5
55 Dugan, Craig Akron Springfield 2:55.03 5
56 Ian, Marrie Sharpsville 2:59.79 5
57 Bagwell, Mike Shaler Area 3:06.71 3
58 Corso, Nick Young. Ursuline 3:09.82 5
59 Romain, Greg Warren Lordstown 3:09.87 4
60 Gray, Zach General McLane 3:09.91 5
61 Ritterbeck, Larry Springfield 3:17.27 5
62 Minster, Jake Hampton 3:59.45 5
63 Amador-Steiner, Odin Springfield 4:10.71 5
Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================
Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-3-2-1
HS Facility: $ 22.02 2/16/2013 Marcellus Embry, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Zallow, Chad Warren John 22.27 1
2 Pettway, Alex Unattached 23.59 1
3 Neumann, Chris Berea 23.82 3
4 Blamble, Matt Wadsworth 23.95 3
5 Mahaffey, Jeremy Navarre Fairless 24.07 2
6 Johnson, Kole Vermilion 24.32 3
7 Vavrinak, David Hubbard 24.34 2
8 Donaldson Jr, Kenneth Unattached 24.50 5
9 Fox, Doug Riverside (E 24.67 7
10 D'Amico, Dominic Warren Lordstown 24.68 6
11 Renolds, Desean Warrensville 24.73 2
12 White, Dijon All Star Track Club 24.75 11
13 Hill, Jermaine Warrensville 24.76 2
14 Broyles, Sheldon Young. Boardman 24.99 2
15 Hogan, Tyrell Cle. Rhodes 25.01 1
16 Urbaniak, Fred Slippery Rock Area 25.04 7
17 Byrd, Marcellus Lyndhurst Brush 25.06 14
18 Paster, Andrew Berea 25.28 5
19 Murdock, Dan Tnt 25.41 5
20 Yankevich, Tamir Beachwood 25.52 6
21 Rubics, Skylar Riverside (E 25.69 8
22 Tedrow, Brandon Riverside (E 25.86 9
23 Easley, Josh Berea 26.01 6
24 Smart, Manuel All Star Track Club 26.04 10 26.033
25 Radtka, Ethan Warren Lordstown 26.04 8 26.037
26 Johnson, Greg Beachwood 26.05 4
27 Hill, Michael Warren John 26.10 4
28 Churny, Rob Mentor 26.28 10
29 McClarin, Jon'tez Lyndhurst Brush 26.37 15
30 Matheny, John Brookville Area 26.40 8
31 Rogers, Caedan Young. Boardman 26.54 14
32 Neff, Dylan Navarre Fairless 26.58 6 26.571
33 Fabian, Jason Young. Boardman 26.58 13 26.576
34 Capito, Derrick Cle. Rhodes 26.68 3
35 Wilkenson, Mike Mentor 26.82 9
36 Beyah, Jordan Warren Lordstown 26.84 10
37 Black, Dylan General McLane 26.96 4
38 Florence, Jonte Bedford Track Club 27.00 15
39 Langford, James Cle. Rhodes 27.07 3
40 Cooper, John Cle. Rhodes 27.08 7
41 Cobb-Davis, Corey Unattached 27.30 7
42 Onderko, Anthony Warren Lordstown 27.47 9
43 Jamison, Lamont Akron Springfield 27.56 5
44 Grof, Jordan Akron Springfield 27.71 3
45 Howell, Sinjon Berlin Hiland 27.77 11
46 Cain, Brad Akron Springfield 28.08 8
47 Hobbs, Dylan Akron Springfield 28.38 8
48 Fortner, Jack Navarre Fairless 28.42 10
49 Liszka, Nick Garfield Hts 28.48 9
50 Nedrich, Jason Garfield Hts 28.75 11
51 Oeffner, Chris Akron Springfield 28.82 11
52 Neidenthal, Dylan Akron Springfield 29.02 12
53 Lawerence, Corey Hickory 29.08 8
54 McCormick, Bailey Hickory 29.29 6
55 Wright, Noah Akron Springfield 29.64 11
56 Raver, Dan Young. Boardman 30.60 13
57 Applegate, Dawson Akron Springfield 30.68 12
58 Pattinson, Will Girard 31.33 11
59 Florence, Otis Bedford Track Club 33.33 15
60 Thomas, Brendan All Star Track Club 33.83 14
61 Brewer, James Valley Speedsters 39.26 12
62 Brewer, Grant Valley Speedsters 40.61 13
63 Banks, Xavier All Star Track Club 1:12.63 14
-- Huscroft, Robert Unattached FS 12
Event 14 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 9:30.07 2/9/2014 Kyle Mau, Hudson
Name Year School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Leber, Brent Shenango 9:51.51 1
2 Hay, Shaun Winchester T 9:54.28 1
3 Moore, Justin Shaker Heights 10:09.47 1
4 Maxwell, Andrew Slippery Rock Area 10:12.63 1
5 Wright, connor Maysville 10:21.98 1
6 Raehsler, Liam Clarion Area 10:30.12 1
7 Jefferson, Luke Garfield Hts 10:31.58 1
8 Lukonic, Logan Sharpsville 10:34.88 1
9 Kern, Chase Canfield 10:35.41 1
10 Parker, Ian General McLane 10:37.74 1
11 Johnson, Josiah Shaler Area 10:39.79 1
12 Lovett, Cole Carrollton 10:40.84 1
13 Butler, Nate Cortland Lakeview 10:45.13 1
14 Adams, Tim Northern Potter 10:48.68 1
15 Calleja, Bradley Sharpsville 10:56.66 1
16 Evans, Phil Mentor 11:01.43 1
17 Michalski, Preston Warren Lordstown 11:07.98 2
18 Caffery, James Shaker Heights 11:15.16 2
19 Waldschmidt, Chase Shenango 11:23.14 2
20 Finucan, Joey Mentor 11:23.50 1
21 Gudz, John Garfield Hts 11:36.65 1
22 Wilson, Tyler Central Cambria 11:40.79 2
23 Vales, Alex Northwest Hi 11:44.22 1
24 Stewart, Marshall Mentor 11:46.05 1
25 Kraus, Nathan Shenango 11:46.08 2
26 Yoder, Hunter Berlin Hiland 11:56.85 1
27 Brewer, Aiden Valley Speedsters 11:57.44 1
28 Salem, Matt Shenango 11:59.57 2
29 Gomez, Manny Cortland Lakeview 12:00.27 2
30 Fuerst, Tyler Mentor 12:09.33 1
31 Conner, Jacob Columbiana E 12:19.28 2
32 Duffett, Ryan Shaker Heights 12:22.86 2
33 Kilpatrick, Bailey Cortland Lakeview 12:26.70 1
34 Pancake, Devin Columbiana E 12:57.57 2
35 Chipps, Jordan Girard 13:01.76 2
36 Pyles, Bruce Warren Lordstown 13:02.54 2
37 Barnes, Dave Central Cambria 13:03.38 2
38 Dietz, Adam Maysville 13:29.75 2
39 Jacobson, Carl Young. Boardman 13:31.78 2
40 Hills, Ryan Shaler Area 13:32.96 2
41 Borza, Max Shaler Area 14:15.58 2
42 Greif, Josh Shaler Area 14:20.66 2
43 Ruckman, Luke Cle. Rhodes 14:28.58 2
44 Cabrera, Edward Cle. Rhodes 14:39.86 2
45 Vendura, Alex Berlin Hiland 15:13.31 2
-- Wood, Trevor Unattached DNF 2
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
HS Facility: $ 3:26.47 2/3/2013 Penn Hills, Penn Hills
D Reed, S Shaviss, D Wilhoite, R Hall
School Finals H#
==================================================================
Finals
1 Berea 'A' 3:35.84 1
2 Vermilion 'A' 3:39.76 1
3 Northwest High School 'A' 3:44.77 2
4 Berea 'B' 3:47.25 2
5 Cle. Rhodes 'A' 3:49.08 1
6 Riverside (Ellwood City) 'A' 3:57.42 2
7 Warren Lordstown 'A' 3:59.47 2
8 Shaler Area 'A' 4:01.14 2
-- Warrensville Heights 'B' DQ 2 Cut in too early
-- Warrensville Heights 'A' DQ 1 broke too early
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·524595 views
|